latest news CUET UG NEET UG NEET PG CUET PG ENG. MGMT AGRI LAW ARCH. NURSING PHARMA DESIGN JOURNALISM HOTEL MGMT COMMERCE

University School of Automation and Robotics Delhi 2026-27: Admission, Courses, Fee, Cut off etc.

Make us preferred source on Google

University School of Automation and Robotics Delhi is a famous government college in Delhi. It was established in 2021. The college is affiliated with Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University and provides special engineering courses on advanced, relevant topics. The college has a team of 25 full-time faculty members with ample experience in the areas of automation, robotics, artificial intelligence, and IoT, and the institute is dedicated to delivering quality education.

    Don't Miss Entrance Updates 2026






    In this article, we will explain all the information about the University School of Automation and Robotics Delhi, like Facilities, Courses Offered, Admission Process, Eligibility Criteria, Fee Structure, JEE Main Cutoff, Contact Details and more.

    College Summary

    Before we complete the college review, let us look at the major details of this University School of Automation and Robotics Delhi.

    Name of InstituteUniversity School of Automation & Robotics Delhi
    Popular NameUSAR Delhi
    Institute TypeGovernment
    LocationNew Delhi
    Year of Establishment2021
    AffiliatedGGSIPU, New Delhi
    ApprovedNCTE, NAAC
    Course OfferedB.Tech
    HostelYes
    Official Websitehttp://ipu.ac.in/eastcampusmain.php
    CategoryIPU Engineering College

    Facilities

    After they get a short overview of the University School of Automation and Robotics Delhi, it’s time to learn about the USAR Delhi facility from the table below.

    24-hour free Internet KioskAir-Conditioned Classrooms and Laboratories
    Individual student care through Proctorial SystemSpecial Care/Remedial Classes for Weaker Students
    Personality Development ProgrammeIndustry Institute Interaction
    Global Exposure ProgrammeCentral Library
    Functional English and Public Speaking CoursesVideo Conferencing Facility
    Modern Teaching MethodologiesSpecial Programme on Interview Techniques

    Courses Offered

    To get admission in University School of Automation and Robotics Delhi, you must know about the courses offered and their seat capacity. This page gives details about course-wise duration and seats.

    Programme NameProgramme Coordinator(s)DurationIntake
    Ph. DDean, USAR––
    Post Graduate Diploma In Cyber Security, Cyber Disaster AND Blockchain Technology (Weekend Mode)[in Collaboration with IBM ]Dr. Rahul Johari/Dr. Ashish Joshi160
    B.Tech./M.Tech. (Dual Degree) (Artificial Intelligence-Machine Learning [AIML])Prof. Abha Aggarwal/Dr. Rahul Johari4+2120
    B.Tech./M.Tech. (Dual Degree) (Artificial Intelligence-Data Science [AIDS])Dr. Kriti Batra4+2120
    B.Tech./M.Tech. (Dual Degree) (Industrial Internet of Things [IIOT])Dr. Rahul Johari4+2120
    B.Tech./M.Tech. (Dual Degree) (Automation and Robotics [AR])Prof, Ajay Singh Singholi4+2120

    Admission Process 2026-27

    To get admission to theUniversity School of Automation and Robotics Delhi, you have to be aware of the college admission process and entrance exam requirements; in this section,we are providing detailed information about the USAR Delhi admission process.

    CoursesAdmission Procedure
    B.TechAdmission is based on the JEE Main entrance exam conducted by NTA.
    M.TechAdmission is based on GATE Score, CET & CUET.

    Eligibility Criteria

    To get admission at the University School of Automation & Robotics Delhi, you need to be aware of the college eligibility criteria requirements; this page presents detailed information about USAR Delhi eligibility.

    CoursesEligibility Criteria
    B.TechPass in 12th Class of 10+2 of CBSE or equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate* with a pass in English (core or elective or functional). Mathematics or Computer Science / other subject related to Computer Science.
    M.TechMinimum 60% or equivalent in the qualifying examination as under:-
    a) B.Tech. / B.E. in Computer Science/Computer Science & Engineering /
    Computer Engineering / Information Technology /Electronics and
    Communication Engineering /Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering /
    Instrumentation & Control Engineering/ Electrical Engineering/Electrical &
    Electronics Engineering or equivalent.
    b) Grad. IETE/AMIE (ECE/CSE/IT/EE).
    c) M.Sc. (IT/ Electronics/ Computer Science/Information & Technology/ Physics/ Mathematics/ Statistics/ Operation Research/Applied Physics)
    d) MCA or MCA (SE)

    Fee Structure 2026-27

    Given below is the USAR Delhi B.Tech. & M. Tech. Fee Structure. Candidates are advised to check the complete Fee 2026-27 Session.

    UG Fees

    ParticularFee in A.Y. 2026-27Fee in A.Y. 2027-28Fee in A.Y. 2028-29Fee in A.Y. 2029-30
    Tuition Fee university per annum1,40,0001,54,0001,69,4001,86,340
    University Charges/ Share per Annum20,00020,00020,00020,000
    Alumni Contribution Fund (one-time payment)2,000000
    Examination Fee per student (per annum)3,0003,0003,0003,000
    Innovation & Incubation Fee (per annum)500500500500
    Development and Infrastructural Charges10,00010,00010,00010,000
    Total1,75,5001,87,5002,02,9002,19,840

    PG Fees

    ParticularFee in A.Y. 2026-27Fee in A.Y. 2027-28
    Tuition Fee university per annum120,000132,000
    University Charges/ Share per Annum20,00020,000
    Alumni Contribution Fund (one-time payment)2,0000
    Examination Fee per student (per annum)3,0003,000
    Innovation & Incubation Fee (per annum)500500
    Development and Infrastructural Charges10,00010,000
    Total155,500165,500

    JEE Main 2026 Cut off

    Aspirants may peruse the cutoff for JEE Main 2026, which has been disseminated by the National Testing Agency (NTA).

    CategoryJEE Main cutoff 2026
    General93.4123549
    Gen-PwD0.0023186
    EWS82.4164528
    OBC-NCL80.9232583
    SC63.9172792
    ST52.0174712

    Contact Details

    University School of Automation & Robotics Delhi
    East Delhi Campus, Surajmal Vihar, Shahdara, Delhi – 110032

    Stay updated with the Entrance News! Follow us on X (Formerly Twitter), WhatsApp Channel, Telegram, Facebook and Instagram for real-time updates, exclusive content, and more!

    Written by: Ayush Kumar
    Ayush Kumar is an education content writer at Entrance Fever, where he specializes in nursing college profiles, admission updates, and the latest education news. He is dedicated to delivering accurate, well-researched, and student-friendly content that helps aspiring nursing professionals make informed academic and career decisions. His work focuses on providing up-to-date information on admissions, eligibility, fees, rankings, and important developments in the healthcare education sector.

    Leave a Comment