latest news CUET UG NEET UG NEET PG CUET PG ENG. MGMT AGRI LAW ARCH. NURSING PHARMA DESIGN JOURNALISM HOTEL MGMT COMMERCE

Kasturba College of Nursing Bhopal 2026-27: Admission, Courses, Fee, Placement etc.

Make us preferred source on Google

Kasturba College of Nursing Bhopal (KCON Bhopal) is one of the Nursing colleges in Madhya Pradesh. It is popularly known as Kasturba Nursing College Bhopal and it was established in the year 2002.

    Don't Miss Entrance Updates 2026






    Kasturba Nursing College Bhopal is one of the constituent colleges of Barkatullah University Bhopal. The college fraternity encourages the students to meet complex challenges and to build careers in the field of Paramedical and Degrees.

    College Summary

    Before we complete the college review, let us look at the major details of Kasturba College of Nursing Bhopal.

    Name of InstituteKasturba College of Nursing Bhopal
    Popular NameKasturba Nursing College Bhopal, KCON Bhopal
    LocationBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
    Year of Establishment2002
    Affiliated withBarkatullah University Bhopal
    Approved byIndian Nursing Council (INC)
    Course OfferedB.Sc Nursing
    CategoryNursing Colleges in Madhya Pradesh

    Facilities

    1Classroom
    2Comp Labs
    3Laboratory
    4Medical
    5Security
    6Hostel

    Course Offered

    Kasturba College of Nursing Bhopal provides some quality programs under one roof.

    whatsapp logo Join Nursing Admission 2026
    CourseDuration
    B.Sc Nursing4 years

    Admission Procedure

    Kasturba Nursing College Bhopal will accept self-attested Xerox copies of document papers submitted by students. If the candidate is unable to submit the requisite documents by the required date, her admission will automatically stand cancelled.

    Eligibility Criteria

    We have mentioned below all the important information about the eligibility criteria for the reference of the applicants:

     CourseEligibility
    B.Sc Nursing10+2 class passed with Science (PCB) & English Core/English Elective with the aggregate of 45% marks.

    Fee Structure

    Below we have mentioned the fee structure details of Kasturba College of Nursing Bhopal candidates can check the complete fee details.

    S.NoParticularsI YearII YearIII YearIV Year
    1.Tution Fee63,000.0063,000.0063,000.0063,000.00
    2.Medical Fee3,000.003,000.003,000.003,000.00
    3.Transportation Fee7,000.009,000.009,000.009,000.00
    4.Hostel Fee12,000.0012,000.0012,000.0012,000.00
    5.Training Fee4,000.005,000.007,000.005,000.00
    6.College Activity Fee4,500.004,500.004,500.004,500.00
    7.Computer Fee3,500.003,500.003,500.003,500.00
    8.*Caution Money (Refundable)5,000.00   
    9.TotalRs.1,02,000/Rs.1,00,000/Rs.1,02,000/Rs.1,00,000/
    Note: *Caution money is refundable after completion of the course only.

    Placement

    Kasturba College of Nursing Bhopal has actively working Placement cell for career guidance and recruitment of students. It has always been a guiding force for the students and helped them to work on their skills, aptitudes, strengths and weaknesses. The vision of the Placement has always been to guide the students for the enrichment of lives and the fulfilment of their dreams. A large number of students have been recruited by top reputed Hospitals and Healthcare chains in India like Apollo, Max, Birla Hearts, Fortis, Metro Hospitals etc.

    Contact Details

    Kasturba Nursing College Bhopal (KCON Bhopal)
    Habibganj, Bhopal-462 024
    Official website: Click here

    Stay updated with the Entrance News! Follow us on X (Formerly Twitter), WhatsApp Channel, Telegram, Facebook and Instagram for real-time updates, exclusive content, and more!

    Written by: Shivam Kumar
    Shivam Kumar, a B.Sc in Agriculture graduate, is a passionate author with a flair for content writing and a penchant for educational blogs. With prior experience as a Paramedical Content Curator, Shivam blends his expertise in agriculture with his talent for crafting engaging content. His dedication to learning and sharing knowledge shines through in his work, making him a standout figure in both the agricultural and Paramedical.

    Leave a Comment